Run for the Reef Results

The 2020 Run for the Reef took place Saturday on Navarre Beach. More than 300 runners participated, with 32% of the participants coming from out of state. 

2020 Run for the Reef

5K Run Champions

Female Overall

Sharon Sason, 21:30

Male Overall

Daniel Ebiner, 16:38

Female Masters

Lori Short, 25:35

Male Masters

Johnny Gonzalez, 19:49

Female Grand Masters

Julie Harrington, 26:21

Male Grand Masters

Mark Griffith, 23:04

Female Senior-Grand Masters

Stacey Ebiner, 26:54

Male Senior-Grand Masters

Donald Didonato, 24:04

10K Run Category Champions

Female Overall

Stephanie Rathburn, 44:55

Male Overall

Josep Marti, 40:57

Female Masters

Susan Young, 49:57

Male Masters

Jeffers Pascal, 41:20

Female Grand-Masters

Teri Goedert, 55:04

Male Grand-Masters

Terry Griffis, 48:21

Female Senior Grand-Masters

Sherri Stauffer, 57:09

Male Senior Grand-Masters

Brian Halmaghi, 49:02

5K Walk Champions

Female Overall

Lori Lorenzen, 42:48

Male Overall

Wendell Flowers, 42:39

Female Masters

Lynn McLane, 45:56

Male Masters

Michael Ebiner, 45:05

Female Grand-Masters

Sally Deneen, 46:18

Male Grand-Masters

Gary Gedert, 46:39

Female Grand-Masters

Karin Grant, 47:01

Male Grand-Masters

Jimmy Jackson, 48:43

Female 5K Age Group Winners

1-9: Haleigh Freeland, 41:04

10-14: Lauren Armstrong, 26:23

15-19: Lily-Ana Campbell, 22:56

20-24: Julianne Collet, 24:47

25-29: Emily Sacks, 24:50

30-34: Kelsey Hightower, 25:43

35-39: Pamela Wilson, 28:25

40-44: Lisa Lorenzen, 31:02

45-49: Monica Meyer, 30:58

50-54: Kelly Bowen, 27:50

55-59: Tamara McConnell, 27:34

60-64: Martha Hewatt, 39:50

65-69: Jennette Destafney, 28:03

Male 5K Age Group Winners

1-9: Davis Roach, 29:59

10-14: Morgan Heintz, 24:57

15-19: Logan Escobedo, 19:50

20-24: Austin Monday, 23:57

25-29: Keith Jarman, 20:50

30-34: Chris O’Conner, 22:16

35-39: Cameron Bouton, 23:08

40-44: Michael Mitchell, 38:53

45-49: Mike Houston, 24:58

50-54: Salvador Rodriguez, 30:12

55-59: Tim Dreyer, 23:56

60-64: George Walters, 27:23

65-69: Michael Obrien, 26:59

Female 10K Age Group Winners

20-24: Lydia Reeve, 46:06

25-29: Miranda Fadden, 56:31

30-34: Autumn Graham, 52:03

35-39: Tricia Walsh, 48:45

40-44: Stephanie Petersen, 51:49

45-49: Carolyn Houston, 50:36

50-54: Eva Tucker, 56:36

55-59: Deborah Hurst, 59:51

60-64: Cheryl Hammer, 1:04.32

Male 10K Age Group Winners

1-19: Evan Heintz, 44:18

20-24: Austin Haswell, 48:23

25-29: Brandon Daley, 42:26

30-34: Keston Trammell, 50:45

35-39: Luke Burkhart, 43:19

40-44: Richard Fernandez, 43:49

45-49: Mark Nichols, 47:16

50-54: Marcus Young, 57:36

55-59: Rob Simmons, 1:08.23

60-64: Gilliam Mclane, 1:00.58

65-69: Danny Young, 52:09

70-99: Ric Miller, 1:10.12

Female 5K Walk Age Group Winners

1-19: Kailey Reiman, 55:01

20-29: Tori Gross, 53:05

30-39: Kayla Lott, 59:23

40-49: Gloria Bermudez-Bly, 51:00

50-59: Sondra Halmaghi, 46:26

60-69: Deborah Dean, 47:45

70-99: Roselyn Snodgrass, 50:32

Male 5K Walk Age Group Winners

30-39: Chad Lott, 19:06

40-49: Sean Clayton, 53:47

50-59: Chris Edmonson, 48:33

60-69: Wayne Zingler, 53:22

Visit navarrepress.com/subscribe to view subscription options –
or click here to sign up to receive a digital subscription to Navarre Press for 30 days free.

Contact Us

Navarre Press

7502 Harvest Village Ct.
Navarre FL 32566

info@navarrepress.com
850-939-8040

Social Connections

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Your Name

Your Email

Search in Site

You must be logged in to post a comment Login