Where the Raiders rank heading into district swim meet

Navarre is set to compete in the District 1-4A meet Friday at the Ormond Beach YMCA. The meet is scheduled to begin at 1 p.m.

Check out a preview on the meet in the Oct. 22 issue of the Navarre Press. Below is a look at where Navarre swimmers rank on the psych sheet in their respective events.

Girls 200 Medley: 8.  Navarre (2:03.44). Top time: Buccholz (1:42.34)

Boys 200 Medley: 8. Navarre (1:47.25). Top time: Buccholz (1:33.70)

Girls 200 Freestyle: 32. Delaney Walker (2:38.91); 35. Meghan Francis-Bringsman (2:5.08); 38. Abbigail Brady (3:23.52); 39. Kaitlyn Beers (3:27.64). Top time: Brooke Arnold, Creekside (1:50.59).

Boys 200 Free: 25. Rhett Stallings (2:13.31); 34. Ben Johnson (2:44.51). Top Time: Jack Hall, Atlantic Coast (1:42.03)

Girls 200 IM: 30. Madison Dorsey (3:03.86). Top Time: Haley Harris, Bartram Trail (2:08.34)

Girls 50 Free: 18. Alyssa Allen (26.78); 29. Emma Simon (29.88); 31. Sarah Johnson (31.11); 33. Alyssa Grant (31.42). Top Time: Georgia Bates, Buccholz, (23.70)

Boys 50 Free: 9. Luke Losquadro (22.34); 19. Noah Reed (25.18); 30. Caiden Smith (27.00); 39. Brenner Mavity (29.94). Top Time: Larry Salls, Sandalwood (20.90)

Boys 100 Butterfly: 25. Rhett Stallings (1:08.13)Top Time: Dominic Miller, Creekside (50.16)

Girls 100 Freestyle: 16. Alyssa Allen (58.97); 22. Jenna Cavanaugh (1:03.36); 32. Kaitlyn Wollenzien (1:07.88); 37. Mia Hill (1:18.46). Top Time: Anna Moore, Creekside (51.35)

Boys 100 Freestyle: 23. Chase Jennings (54.95); 27. Jed Teague (58.57); 31. Caiden Smith (1:01.17). Top Time: Larry Salls, Sandalwood (46.85)

Girls 500 Free: 22. Alyssa Grant (6:44.89); 31. Maggie Stockslager (7:18.74); 32. Savannah Powers (7:40.99); 33. Meghan Francis-Bringsman (7:45.81). Top Time: Camille DeBoer, Buccholz (4:55.99)

Girls 200 Free Relay: 8. Navarre (1:48.34). Top Time: Buccholz (1:31.66)

Boys 200 Free Relay: 8. Navarre (1:35.03). Top Time: Creekside (1:26.40)

Girls 100 Backstroke: 19. Savannah Powers (1:12.29); 35. Anne-Marie Grant (1:41.68); 38. Mia Hill (2:00.71). Top Time: Jennifer Bird, Creekside (56.01)

Boys 100 Backstroke: 27. Brenner Mavity (1:24.88). Top Time: Augustus Pastos, Buccholz (52.82)

Girls 100 Breaststroke: 27. Sarah Johnson (1:27.49); 29. Maggie Stockslager (1:30.27); 30. Delaney Walker (1:32.62); Katelynn Johnson (1:55.08). Top Time: Olivia Peoples, Nease (1:01.94)

100 Breaststroke: 11. Chase Jennings (1:09.39); 34. Ben Johnson (1:29.82) Top Time: Jonathan King, Nease (57.19)

Girls 400 Free Relay: 7. Navarre (4:04.28). Top Time: Buccholz (3:20.95)

Boys 400 Free Relay: 7. Navarre (3:38.02). Top Time: Buccholz (3:06.97)

Contact Us

Navarre Press

7502 Harvest Village Ct.
Navarre FL 32566

info@navarrepress.com
850-939-8040

Social Connections

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Your Name

Your Email

Search in Site

You must be logged in to post a comment Login